RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Falcons
USAFA, Colorado, 80840, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Zach Perkins
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
51
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (20 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (15 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 9th 2015, 5:34pm
Comments
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
- Jan 9, 2015
Colorado Springs, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
Air Academy
Air Force
Barton County
Colorado
Colorado Flyers
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
Denver Track Club
FCA
FK Elite
Great Lakes Athletics
Hastings
Landsharks RC
MACKTRACK EL
Metropolitan-Denver
New Mexico
Nike
Northern Colorado
Risen Performance
Sprint 50
Team Tuxedo
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Ridge
11
New Mexico
06.79
nwi
1
1
Hamilton, Allan
11
New Mexico
06.90
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Evan
12
Colorado State
06.90
nwi
1
2
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
3
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
06.93
nwi
1
4
Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
10
Barton County
06.95
nwi
1
5
Harris, Marcus
10
Colorado State
06.97
nwi
1
1
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
06.98
nwi
3
3
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
06.98
nwi
2
6
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
06.98
nwi
1
4
Wiggins, Carlos
11
New Mexico
06.99
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
06.99
nwi
1
2
Robnett, Sean
10
Hastings
07.00
nwi
3
5
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
07.01
nwi
2
8
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
07.02
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.15
nwi
3
4
Skrine, Jay
9
Colorado
07.22
nwi
3
1
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
07.32
nwi
4
2
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
07.34
nwi
4
5
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
07.34
nwi
3
6
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
07.35
nwi
3
1
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
07.36
nwi
5
3
Ray, Cody
10
Air Force
07.42
nwi
4
2
Jones, Malik
10
Hastings
07.47
nwi
5
4
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
07.49
nwi
4
5
Brown, Anthony
Colorado Flyers
07.54
nwi
4
6
Mitchell, Bryce
12
Unattached
07.74
nwi
4
7
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
07.90
nwi
4
7
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
08.42
nwi
3
3
Krier, Brandon
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
5
4
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
5
5
Williams, George
Unattached
NT
nwi
5
6
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
NT
nwi
2
7
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Zach
Air Force
NT
nwi
2
8
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
3
8
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Trevor
Unattached
21.55
nwi
1
1
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
21.95
nwi
2
2
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
22.00
nwi
1
1
Simmons, Mike
10
Barton County
22.07
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
22.18
nwi
1
1
Robnett, Sean
10
Hastings
22.20
nwi
5
4
Taylor, Evan
12
Colorado State
22.21
nwi
1
2
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
22.26
nwi
2
5
Mars, Jaylyn
10
Colorado
22.41
nwi
1
1
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
22.45
nwi
6
2
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
22.54
nwi
6
2
Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
10
Barton County
22.59
nwi
3
3
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
22.63
nwi
2
3
Haynes, Darrin
9
Colorado
22.65
nwi
3
2
Losty, Garrett
10
Colorado
22.78
nwi
5
1
Skrine, Jay
9
Colorado
22.80
nwi
4
2
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
22.90
nwi
4
3
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
23.08
nwi
6
1
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
23.11
nwi
7
3
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
23.14
nwi
5
4
Arnold, Devin
10
Hastings
23.30
nwi
3
1
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
23.34
nwi
8
2
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
23.45
nwi
8
2
Severino, Connor
9
Air Force
23.56
nwi
7
4
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
23.59
nwi
6
5
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
23.62
nwi
6
6
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
23.74
nwi
6
3
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
23.77
nwi
7
4
Ray, Cody
10
Air Force
23.85
nwi
5
3
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
24.06
nwi
8
4
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
24.31
nwi
8
1
Ferguson, Nicholas
9
Hastings
24.74
nwi
9
4
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
24.75
nwi
7
2
Tilong, Morgan
12
Unattached
24.79
nwi
9
5
Amador, Bryant
FK Elite
25.27
nwi
7
3
Krier, Brandon
11
Sprint 50
25.29
nwi
9
4
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
25.41
nwi
9
6
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
25.46
nwi
7
5
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
25.92
nwi
8
3
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
4
4
Mayfield, Tevin
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
2
4
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Zach
Air Force
NT
nwi
2
5
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
NT
nwi
3
5
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
NT
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Adrian
11
Hastings
NT
nwi
5
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
9
6
Jones, Malik
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
8
6
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mars, Jaylyn
10
Colorado
49.54
1
2
Gifford, Shaw
12
Unattached
49.97
1
3
Vanderberg, Zane
9
Colorado State
50.10
1
4
Haynes, Darrin
9
Colorado
50.14
1
1
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
50.18
3
5
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
50.20
1
1
Newman, Garrett
10
Air Force
50.21
2
2
Losty, Garrett
10
Colorado
50.40
2
2
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
50.56
3
1
Miller, Brock
FK Elite
51.14
4
3
O'Bryan, Sean
9
Air Force
51.19
3
3
McCool, Jordan
11
Air Force
51.22
2
4
Arnold, Devin
10
Hastings
51.32
3
2
Olson, Nick
9
Colorado State
51.36
4
3
Petrie, Zac
9
Air Force
51.50
4
5
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
51.51
3
4
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
51.58
4
4
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
52.17
2
1
Carey, Micah
9
Barton County
52.20
5
2
Riddle, Trent
10
Hastings
52.51
5
6
Severino, Connor
9
Air Force
52.64
3
5
Pierre, Jonathan
9
Barton County
52.72
4
1
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
55.00
6
2
Amador, Jacob
FK Elite
55.76
6
3
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
55.93
6
3
White, Chip
9
Air Force
56.10
5
4
Triggs, Kyree
9
Barton County
57.54
5
4
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
NT
6
5
Lewis, Adrian
11
Hastings
NT
2
5
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
NT
5
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
6
6
Browning, Zach
12
Colorado State
NT
1
6
Stewart, Will
Unattached
NT
2
6
Kaiser, Isiah
9
Colorado
NT
4
6
Sturges, Nate
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
5
6
Ingram, Gabriel
11
Hastings
NT
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
1:57.82
1
2
Dorsey, Matt
10
Air Force
1:58.59
1
3
Perkins, Zach
12
Air Force
1:58.89
1
4
Corona, Patrick
11
Air Force
1:59.28
1
5
Caswell, Grant
11
Air Force
1:59.58
1
6
Arnold III, Carl
12
Unattached
1:59.58
1
1
Perez, Tony
9
Barton County
2:00.40
3
7
Stewart, Will
Unattached
2:00.42
1
2
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
2:03.13
3
1
Giudice, Matthew
10
Hastings
2:03.86
2
2
Holler, Brady
10
Barton County
2:04.47
2
3
Kuzma, Zach
10
Unattached
2:06.96
2
4
Baird, Will
11
Hastings
2:07.86
2
3
Benson, Trevor
9
Hastings
2:09.92
3
4
Newcomb, Will
9
Hastings
2:12.53
3
5
Penfield, Tyler
11
Hastings
2:13.12
2
5
Stiner, Kole
10
Barton County
2:13.33
3
6
Creevan, Jacob
10
Hastings
2:15.86
2
6
Colindres, Elder
9
Barton County
2:16.28
3
7
VanSkiver, Jackson
9
Hastings
2:16.93
3
7
Penfield, Austin
11
Hastings
2:17.42
2
8
Edwards, Brady
10
Hastings
2:26.98
3
9
Lowry, Tyler
9
Hastings
2:34.72
3
8
Laari, Sampson
10
Barton County
NT
1
8
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
9
Bax, Matt
12
Hastings
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Jess
12
Unattached
4:38.42
1
2
Milliron, Andrew
9
Air Force
4:41.09
1
3
Bucci, Anthony
9
Air Force
4:43.82
1
4
Baird, Will
11
Hastings
4:59.05
1
5
VanSkiver, Jackson
9
Hastings
5:24.08
1
6
Edwards, Brady
10
Hastings
5:38.49
1
7
Lowry, Tyler
9
Hastings
5:41.84
1
10
Bax, Matt
12
Hastings
NT
1
11
Pastran, Marcus
10
Barton County
NT
1
8
Broterton, Devyn
9
Barton County
NT
1
9
Kuzma, Zach
10
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caddigan, Dan
11
Air Force
9:04.61
1
2
Graf, Ryan
10
Air Force
9:04.90
1
3
Shellhouse, Daniel
11
Air Force
9:21.01
1
4
Palmer, Jess
12
Unattached
9:35.45
1
5
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
9:37.36
1
6
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
10:07.21
1
10
Engel, Jason
10
Air Force
NT
1
7
Bapty, Sean
11
Air Force
NT
1
8
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
1
9
Williams, Derrick
10
Colorado State-P
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Trevor
Unattached
07.81
nwi
1
2
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
08.27
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
08.27
nwi
1
4
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
08.32
nwi
1
5
Mayfield, Tevin
9
Colorado State
08.37
nwi
1
1
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
08.39
nwi
2
6
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
08.40
nwi
1
7
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
08.41
nwi
1
2
Duvall, Edmond
12
Air Force
08.44
nwi
2
8
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
08.47
nwi
1
3
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
08.61
nwi
2
1
Cox, Isaac
9
Colorado State
08.73
nwi
4
1
Kravec, Nick
9
Colorado State
08.78
nwi
3
2
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
08.81
nwi
3
4
Triggs, Kyree
9
Barton County
08.82
nwi
2
3
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
08.83
nwi
3
2
Brown, Isaiah
FK Elite
08.85
nwi
4
4
Kaiser, Isiah
9
Colorado
08.90
nwi
3
5
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
08.90
nwi
2
3
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
08.95
nwi
4
4
Cogburn, Landry
11
Colorado State
09.01
nwi
4
6
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
09.10
nwi
2
5
Moyer, Steven
12
Unattached
09.11
nwi
3
6
Clafton, Beau
9
New Mexico
09.44
nwi
3
7
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
10.25
nwi
3
7
Roggatz, Yannick
11
New Mexico
NT
nwi
2
8
Harrison, Malcolm
FK Elite
NT
nwi
3
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Mayweath,
Richemon, Henderso
Barton County
3:23.47
1
2
Stukes, Pierre,
Francois, Adderly
Barton County
3:26.25
1
3
Browning, Vanderbe,
Mayfield, Olson
Colorado State
3:29.10
1
4
Taylor, Harris,
Johnson, Cox
Colorado State
3:33.48
1
5
Giudice, Ferguson,
Williams, Riddle
Hastings
3:34.84
1
6
Canady, Montoya,
Carlson, Dulaney
Metropolitan-Den
3:40.69
1
7
Cogdill, Cogburn,
Green, Price
Colorado State
NT
1
8
Newcomb, Penfield,
Creevan, Penfield
Hastings
NT
1
9
O'Bryan, Perkins,
McCool, Newman
Air Force
NT
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spalding, Jackson
9
Air Force
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
2
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
3
Rivera, Miles
9
Air Force
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
4
Baca, Sam
9
Colorado State
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Blaho, Austin
9
Colorado State
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
6
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
7
Garcia, Nick
12
Unattached
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
8
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
9
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
10
Clafton, Beau
9
New Mexico
ND
(--)
1
11
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
12
Lam, Daniel
9
New Mexico
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Grant
11
Air Force
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
2
Maier, Darby
10
Air Force
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
3
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
16.92m
(55'6)
1
4
Weirich, Daniel
10
Colorado State
16.69m
(54'9)
1
5
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
6
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
7
Rafiei, Alireza
10
Barton County
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
8
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
10
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
11
Hanson, Benjamin
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
9
Schultz, Tyler
11
Colorado State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
2
Hardy, Brooks
9
Air Force
14.20m
(46'7)
1
3
McGuire, Reed
10
Air Force
13.39m
(43'11)
1
4
Gatlin, Paden
11
Colorado
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
5
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
12.68m
(41'7)
1
6
Beman, JD
9
Hastings
12.65m
(41'6)
1
7
porcelli, Tim
Unattached
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
8
Denton, Matthew
9
Colorado
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
9
Jordan, Tyler
10
Barton County
11.61m
(38'1)
1
10
Overturf, Colby
10
Barton County
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
2
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
3
Baldwin, Spencer
11
Air Force
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
4
Rutt, Brady
12
Colorado
17.40m
(57'1)
1
5
Maier, Darby
10
Air Force
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
6
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
7
Newell, Jake
10
Colorado State
15.14m
(49'8)
1
8
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Seiler, Torry
12
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
9
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
12
Colorado
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Scheer, Collin
10
Colorado State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Smith, Taylor
10
Air Force
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Meihaus, Nicholas
9
Colorado State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Cox, Isaac
9
Colorado State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Rex, Kobi
12
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Blue
Air Force
7.33m
(24'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
3
Roggatz, Yannick
11
New Mexico
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
5
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Trey
12
Colorado State
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, John
10
Air Force
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
9
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
10
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Anthony
Colorado Flyers
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
14
Hall, Kharon
11
Unattached
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jason
FCA
14.57m
(47'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Reynolds, John
10
Air Force
14.22m
(46'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Scheer, Collin
10
Colorado State
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
1
4
Richardson, Trey
12
Colorado State
14.05m
(46'1)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Travis
12
FCA
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Kravec, Nick
9
Colorado State
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.18m
(43'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Moyer, Steven
12
Unattached
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Hall, Kharon
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Kearney, Blue
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhle, Joey
12
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Sisserson, Grant
12
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Bell, Dylan
11
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Pierson, Sam
12
Team Tuxedo
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
5
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
Poljanec, Andrej
Risen Performanc
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
7
Meihaus, Nicholas
9
Colorado State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
10
Jackson, Cody
12
Hastings
4.75m
(15'7)
1
11
Pater, Kyle
10
Air Force
4.75m
(15'7)
1
8
Lam, Daniel
9
New Mexico
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Krier, Mitchell
Risen Performanc
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
4.45m
(14'7)
1
13
Welke, Landon
9
Hastings
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Atencio, Jason
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
15
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
16
Pierson, Mark
Above the Ba
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
17
Ginger, Tyler
10
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
18
King, Dylan
9
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Lettia
9
Colorado State
07.59
nwi
1
2
Holston, Lorenda
10
Colorado State
07.64
nwi
1
3
Fair, Leah
10
Colorado State
07.68
nwi
1
4
Yon, Shayna
FK Elite
07.69
nwi
1
5
Groce, Alexandria
12
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
6
Marler, Aasha
11
New Mexico
07.73
nwi
1
1
Caldwell, Erynn
9
New Mexico
07.75
nwi
2
7
Groce, Alexis
12
Unattached
07.75
nwi
1
2
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
07.88
nwi
2
8
Moran, Peri
10
New Mexico
07.91
nwi
1
3
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
07.95
nwi
2
4
Doublin, Khayla
Colorado Flyers
08.04
nwi
2
5
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
08.05
nwi
2
6
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
08.15
nwi
2
7
Oancia, Sarah
Colorado Flyers
08.18
nwi
2
1
Watson, Taylor
9
Sprint 50
08.34
nwi
3
2
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
08.39
nwi
3
3
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
08.51
nwi
3
4
Schwenke, Kali
9
Hastings
08.52
nwi
3
5
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
08.75
nwi
3
6
Moore, Maddison
11
Sprint 50
08.97
nwi
3
7
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
3
8
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Leah
10
Colorado State
24.39
nwi
1
2
Holland, Ana
9
Colorado
24.52
nwi
1
3
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
24.67
nwi
1
1
Brown, Tashay
9
Colorado
25.32
nwi
2
2
Parnell, Porche
12
Hastings
25.80
nwi
2
3
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
25.93
nwi
2
4
Mattson, Lindsy
12
Colorado
25.99
nwi
1
1
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
26.07
nwi
3
2
Carson, Erica
12
Air Force
26.10
nwi
3
4
Holland, Mia
9
Colorado
26.25
nwi
2
5
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
26.25
nwi
2
1
Oancia, Sarah
Colorado Flyers
26.39
nwi
4
2
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
26.73
nwi
4
3
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
27.08
nwi
4
3
Toukan, Michelle
12
Hastings
27.24
nwi
3
1
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
27.65
nwi
5
2
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
28.02
nwi
5
4
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
28.22
nwi
3
3
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
28.48
nwi
5
4
Watson, Taylor
9
Sprint 50
28.59
nwi
4
4
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
28.75
nwi
5
5
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
28.93
nwi
3
5
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
28.97
nwi
1
5
Schwenke, Kali
9
Hastings
29.00
nwi
4
6
Moore, Maddison
11
Sprint 50
29.90
nwi
1
5
Faimon, April
10
Hastings
30.01
nwi
5
6
Stone, Shelby
9
Hastings
30.75
nwi
2
6
Cerise, Alex
9
Air Force
NT
nwi
3
6
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
6
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Abby
10
Colorado State
57.73
1
2
Mattson, Lindsy
12
Colorado
58.04
1
1
Parnell, Porche
12
Hastings
58.47
2
3
Witt, Mariah
10
Colorado State
58.60
1
2
Lageroy, Widline
9
Barton County
58.89
2
4
Carson, Erica
12
Air Force
59.88
1
5
Knudson, Alesha
12
Unattached
1:00.34
1
3
Robb, Stephanie
10
Air Force
1:00.62
2
4
Hall, Julia
11
FK Elite
1:00.92
2
6
Horan, Kendall
10
Colorado State
1:00.96
1
1
Chatmon, Avery
Air Academy
1:02.40
3
5
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:02.77
2
6
Penney, Kelly
FK Elite
1:02.97
2
2
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
1:03.93
3
3
Cerise, Alex
9
Air Force
1:04.27
3
4
Schake, Hayley
9
Hastings
1:05.00
3
5
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:06.80
3
6
Style, Tamara
9
Barton County
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carina, Gillespie
9
Air Force
2:20.25
1
2
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
2:27.42
1
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:29.75
1
4
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:34.25
1
5
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
2:35.03
1
1
Johnson, Jessie
9
Hastings
2:36.62
2
6
Shomaker, Lauren
12
Hastings
2:37.55
1
2
McKee, Kiera
10
Hastings
2:39.15
2
7
Smith, Maddy
9
Hastings
2:41.44
1
3
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
2:44.61
2
8
Fiala, Paxton
10
Hastings
2:49.39
1
4
Drelicharz, Jessie
11
Hastings
2:50.19
2
5
Mcatee, Julee
9
Barton County
2:56.13
2
9
Bethea, Janelle
9
Hastings
2:56.51
1
6
Marcus, Morgan
9
Hastings
3:12.65
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessa, Giulianna
9
Air Force
5:28.56
1
2
Cook, Laura
Unattached
5:29.89
1
3
Shomaker, Lauren
12
Hastings
5:35.57
1
4
Smith, Maddy
9
Hastings
5:57.63
1
5
McKee, Kiera
10
Hastings
6:05.48
1
6
Drelicharz, Jessie
11
Hastings
6:23.40
1
7
Bethea, Janelle
9
Hastings
6:34.73
1
8
Rendon, Yazmin
9
Barton County
7:06.48
1
9
Shipman, Abby
9
Hastings
7:07.39
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mato, Lydia
10
Barton County
10:49.31
1
2
Long, Lindy
10
Air Force
11:07.93
1
3
Pierce, Holly
9
Barton County
13:36.92
1
4
Tuey, Katelynn
9
Barton County
13:55.58
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
08.26
nwi
1
2
VanGrinsven, Holly
11
New Mexico
08.68
nwi
1
3
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.76
nwi
1
4
Pajak, Gabby
10
Colorado State
09.01
nwi
1
1
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
09.03
nwi
3
5
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
09.03
nwi
1
1
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
09.06
nwi
2
6
Bowe, Samantha
11
New Mexico
09.10
nwi
1
2
Mohns, Kyra
9
New Mexico
09.22
nwi
2
3
Dowling, Casey
11
New Mexico
09.25
nwi
2
2
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
09.26
nwi
3
7
Green, Jessica
11
Colorado State
09.28
nwi
1
3
Pettiway, Rhyan
11
Unattached
09.30
nwi
3
4
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
09.32
nwi
2
4
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
09.38
nwi
3
5
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
09.40
nwi
2
5
Coombe, Victoria
Colorado Flyers
09.42
nwi
3
6
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
09.47
nwi
2
7
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
09.54
nwi
2
6
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
09.55
nwi
3
8
Franco, Monica
11
Colorado State
09.66
nwi
2
7
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
09.72
nwi
3
1
Kroboth, Lindsey
9
Colorado State
09.73
nwi
4
8
Harris, Claire
12
FK Elite
09.77
nwi
3
2
Morgan, Hali
Colorado Flyers
10.00
nwi
4
3
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
10.03
nwi
4
4
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
10.46
nwi
4
5
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
10.56
nwi
4
6
Llerandi, Alexis
12
FK Elite
10.68
nwi
4
7
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
10.79
nwi
4
8
Holston, Lorenda
10
Colorado State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Horan,
Witt, Simpson
Colorado State
4:01.37
1
2
White, Pajak,
Kroboth, Green
Colorado State
4:10.83
1
3
Johns, Hughes,
Sborov, Myers
Metropolitan-Den
4:18.72
1
4
Doublin, Schwenke,
Fiala, Schake
Hastings
4:40.05
1
5
Carson, Gillespi,
Cerise, Robb
Air Force
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pete, Aaliyah
10
Colorado State
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
2
Tabb, Danielle
12
Air Force
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
3
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
4
Hicks, Kiah
12
Colorado State
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
5
Maag, Jennifer
12
Hastings
13.59m
(44'7)
1
6
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
7
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
8
Jackson, Monet
12
Colorado State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
9
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
10
Olsen, Sara
9
Hastings
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
Evans, Elizabeth
10
Barton County
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
12
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
9.40m
(30'10)
1
13
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
14
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lind, Kellie
12
Colorado
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
2
Reese, Cydnee
10
Air Force
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
3
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
4
Eddleman, Mattie
10
Hastings
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Ramaekers, Nicole
9
Hastings
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
6
Kline, Makenzie
Colorado
12.02m
(39'5)
1
7
Kruse, Nicole
9
Barton County
ND
(--)
1
8
Morgan, Ashley
10
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Monet
12
Colorado State
18.75m
(61'6)
1
2
Hicks, Kiah
12
Colorado State
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
3
Hunsucker, Emily
Unattached
16.69m
(54'9)
1
4
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
5
Tabb, Danielle
12
Air Force
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
6
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
11
Colorado
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
7
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
8
Olsen, Sara
9
Hastings
13.26m
(43'6)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Jazmyn
12
Colorado State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Green, Jessica
11
Colorado State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Spires, Shelley
9
Air Force
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Brown, Isobel
10
Colorado State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Franco, Monica
11
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Kroboth, Lindsey
9
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Mohns, Kyra
9
New Mexico
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Kearney, Kiara
11
Landsharks RC
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Macedo, Jessi
11
Colorado State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Richard, Emily
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Eyre, Taelor
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Dowling, Casey
11
New Mexico
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
17
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
18
Ries, Rylee
11
Landsharks RC
1.45m
(4'9)
1
19
Rufenacht, Karlin
12
Landsharks RC
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marler, Aasha
11
New Mexico
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
3
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
5
Doublin, Khayla
Colorado Flyers
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Hadnot, Jannell
10
New Mexico
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Cheyenne
12
Colorado State
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Daniel, Bekah
12
Colorado
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Isobel
10
Colorado State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Webster, Jazmyn
12
Colorado State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Lauder, Anne
12
Unattached
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Akinlosotu, Funmi
9
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Morgan, Hali
Colorado Flyers
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Coombe, Victoria
Colorado Flyers
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Aikaterini
Nike
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
2
Stirling, Annie
11
New Mexico
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Harris, Lacy
12
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Vann, Riley
12
Air Force
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Casteel, Zoe
10
Air Force
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Gasparino, Christina
Risen Performanc
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Whiting, Kathyrn
9
New Mexico
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Grasberger, Brittany
3
Risen Performanc
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Jelden, Karli
11
Northern Colorad
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Megenhardt, Anna
10
Hastings
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
11
Durbin, Hannah
9
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Toukan, Michelle
12
Hastings
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Martinez, Lauren
12
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
14
Smithwick, Emily
11
Air Force
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
15
Hickerson, Claire
9
Air Force
3.05m
(10'0)
1
16
Chilton, Erin
10
Hastings
3.05m
(10'0)
1
17
Hoben, Zoie
10
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#air-force
#collegiate-open
More news
2/27-28/15 - Mountain West Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
2014 Results - Notre Dame XC Invitational
0 shares:
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
2023
6
1
2022
18
1
2021
18
2
2020
19
2019
42
2018
25
102
2017
14
145
2016
20
205
2015
58
265
2014
26
211
2013
9
252
2012
26
69
2011
167
37
2010
37
48
2009
3
3
2008
9
4
2007
7
3
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#air-force
#collegiate-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!