|
Our Media/Results from Air Force Open
Our Results
2014 Results - Air Force OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 13th 2014, 12:17am
Website:Click here DirectAthletics MeetPro
Air Force Holiday Open Indoor Meet
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO - 12/12/2014 - 12/13/2013
Men's 60 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.74 1
2 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.76 2
3 Johnson, Zach Unat (USAFA) 6.90 3
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 6.95 4
5 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.98 5
6 Lanier, Javan Sprint50 TC 7.00 1
7 Woods, Thal Sprint50 TC 7.07 1
8 Webster, Jayce Unat (USAFA) 7.09 2
9 Bradberry, Andrew Unattached 7.11 3
10 Myers, Chandler Air Force 7.12 6
10 Ware, Honore Unattached 7.12 1
12 Ragin, Aaron REAL Training 7.13 7
13 Skrine, Jay Colorado 7.14 2
14 Gonzales, Jeremy Unattached 7.22 8
15 Elliott, Cameron Air Force 7.31 3
15 Ray, Cody Air Force 7.31 3
17 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 7.33 2
18 Willoughby, Noah Sprint50 TC 7.34 3
19 Agramonte, Abdiel Unattached 7.36 5
20 Badger, Tim Denver TC 7.37 4
21 Ricehill, Leon Boulder TC 7.41 6
22 Mosley, Henry Sprint50 TC 7.42 7
22 Severino, Connor Air Force 7.42 5
22 Ojennes, Caleb Exceler8 TC 7.42 4
25 Ames, Drew Co-Flyers TC 7.43 5
25 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 7.43 1
27 Pappas, Cole Exceler8 TC 7.48 2
28 Wilkin, Joey Unattached 7.51 6
29 Steiner, Marcus Sprint50 TC 7.53 7
30 Karbon, Blake Co-Flyers TC 7.59 3
31 Hopkins, Tahir Sprint50 TC 7.61 8
32 Rosenstrauch, Bailey Exceler8 TC 7.63 4
33 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 7.64 5
34 Terry, Brandon Unattached 7.69 6
35 Brannen, Jared Unattached 7.73 6
36 Jones, Wyatt Denver TC 7.75 7
37 Smith, Keith Unattached 8.36 7
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.74
2 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.76
3 Johnson, Zach Unat (USAFA) 6.90
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 6.95
5 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.98
6 Myers, Chandler Air Force 7.12
7 Ragin, Aaron REAL Training 7.13
8 Gonzales, Jeremy Unattached 7.22
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Thal Sprint50 TC 7.07
2 Skrine, Jay Colorado 7.14
3 Elliott, Cameron Air Force 7.31
3 Ray, Cody Air Force 7.31
5 Agramonte, Abdiel Unattached 7.36
6 Ricehill, Leon Boulder TC 7.41
7 Mosley, Henry Sprint50 TC 7.42
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Lanier, Javan Sprint50 TC 7.00
2 Webster, Jayce Unat (USAFA) 7.09
3 Bradberry, Andrew Unattached 7.11
4 Badger, Tim Denver TC 7.37
5 Severino, Connor Air Force 7.42
6 Wilkin, Joey Unattached 7.51
7 Steiner, Marcus Sprint50 TC 7.53
8 Hopkins, Tahir Sprint50 TC 7.61
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 4
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Ware, Honore Unattached 7.12
2 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 7.33
3 Willoughby, Noah Sprint50 TC 7.34
4 Ojennes, Caleb Exceler8 TC 7.42
5 Ames, Drew Co-Flyers TC 7.43
6 Brannen, Jared Unattached 7.73
7 Smith, Keith Unattached 8.36
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 5
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 7.43
2 Pappas, Cole Exceler8 TC 7.48
3 Karbon, Blake Co-Flyers TC 7.59
4 Rosenstrauch, Bailey Exceler8 TC 7.63
5 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 7.64
6 Terry, Brandon Unattached 7.69
7 Jones, Wyatt Denver TC 7.75
Men's 300 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Ragin, Aaron REAL Training 35.03 1
2 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 35.22 2
3 Newman, Garrett Air Force 35.45 1
4 McClurkin, Duane Unattached 35.50 1
5 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 35.52 3
6 Ware, Honore Unattached 35.98 1
7 Bradberry, Andrew Unattached 36.25 2
8 Dulaney, Julian Metro State 36.28 4
9 Kaiser, Isiah Colorado 36.68 1
10 Agramonte, Abdiel Unattached 36.88 2
11 Severino, Connor Air Force 36.94 2
12 Ray, Cody Air Force 37.31 3
13 Walden, Sedacy USAFA Prep 37.36 1
14 Lanier, Javan Sprint50 TC 37.45 2
15 Steiner, Marcus Sprint50 TC 37.51 3
16 Sturges, Nate Metro State 37.79 4
17 Pappas, Cole Exceler8 TC 37.87 1
18 Elliott, Cameron Air Force 38.03 4
19 Mashek, Ty Unattached 38.17 3
20 Hopkins, Tahir Sprint50 TC 38.25 3
21 Woods, Thal Sprint50 TC 38.26 5
22 Karbon, Blake Co-Flyers TC 38.38 4
23 Younggreen, Ryan REAL Training 38.39 2
24 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 38.42 4
25 Romitti, Jacob Unat (USAFA) 38.77 2
26 Willoughby, Noah Sprint50 TC 38.84 3
27 Rosenstrauch, Bailey Exceler8 TC 39.01 5
28 Whalen, Jack Pack Leader TC 39.59 4
29 Brannen, Jared Unattached 39.74 3
30 Gard, Tyler Unattached 39.83 6
31 Mosley, Henry Sprint50 TC 40.67 5
32 Terry, Brandon Unattached 41.84 4
33 Nethercutt, Dustin USAFA Prep 41.89 5
34 Shea, Anthony USAFA Prep 46.03 6
Spuller, Jake Air Force DNS
Montoya, Alex Metro State DNS
Skrine, Jay Colorado DQ
Riggs, Casey Air Force DNS
Wilkin, Joey Unattached DQ
Ojennes, Caleb Exceler8 TC DNS
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Ragin, Aaron REAL Training 35.03
2 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 35.22
3 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 35.52
4 Dulaney, Julian Metro State 36.28
5 Woods, Thal Sprint50 TC 38.26
Spuller, Jake Air Force DNS
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Kaiser, Isiah Colorado 36.68
2 Agramonte, Abdiel Unattached 36.88
3 Ray, Cody Air Force 37.31
4 Sturges, Nate Metro State 37.79
Montoya, Alex Metro State DNS
Skrine, Jay Colorado DQ
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Ware, Honore Unattached 35.98
2 Severino, Connor Air Force 36.94
3 Steiner, Marcus Sprint50 TC 37.51
4 Elliott, Cameron Air Force 38.03
5 Mosley, Henry Sprint50 TC 40.67
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 4
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Walden, Sedacy USAFA Prep 37.36
2 Younggreen, Ryan REAL Training 38.39
3 Brannen, Jared Unattached 39.74
4 Terry, Brandon Unattached 41.84
Riggs, Casey Air Force DNS
Wilkin, Joey Unattached DQ
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 5
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Newman, Garrett Air Force 35.45
2 Bradberry, Andrew Unattached 36.25
3 Mashek, Ty Unattached 38.17
4 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 38.42
Ojennes, Caleb Exceler8 TC DNS
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 6
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 McClurkin, Duane Unattached 35.50
2 Lanier, Javan Sprint50 TC 37.45
3 Hopkins, Tahir Sprint50 TC 38.25
4 Karbon, Blake Co-Flyers TC 38.38
5 Rosenstrauch, Bailey Exceler8 TC 39.01
6 Gard, Tyler Unattached 39.83
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 7
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Pappas, Cole Exceler8 TC 37.87
2 Romitti, Jacob Unat (USAFA) 38.77
3 Willoughby, Noah Sprint50 TC 38.84
4 Whalen, Jack Pack Leader TC 39.59
5 Nethercutt, Dustin USAFA Prep 41.89
6 Shea, Anthony USAFA Prep 46.03
Men's 500 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Koss, Tyler Air Force 1:05.23 1
2 Latu, Siotame Air Force 1:05.29 2
3 McCool, Jordan Air Force 1:06.01 1
4 Petrie, Zac Air Force 1:06.84 3
5 Thomas, Phillip Unattached 1:07.17 1
6 Wyllie, Drew Air Force 1:07.75 2
7 Brown, Gabe Air Force 1:08.01 3
8 O'Bryan, Sean Air Force 1:08.56 2
9 White, Chip Air Force 1:08.72 3
10 Walden, Sedacy USAFA Prep 1:09.07 4
11 Desplinter, Nick Unattached 1:09.16 4
12 Berson, Tyler Air Force 1:09.44 5
13 Canady, Austin Metro State 1:10.35 6
14 Gard, Tyler Unattached 1:10.68 4
15 Shea, Anthony USAFA Prep 1:22.78 5
Newman, Garrett Air Force DNS
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Koss, Tyler Air Force 1:05.23
2 Latu, Siotame Air Force 1:05.29
3 Petrie, Zac Air Force 1:06.84
4 Gard, Tyler Unattached 1:10.68
Newman, Garrett Air Force DNS
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 McCool, Jordan Air Force 1:06.01
2 Wyllie, Drew Air Force 1:07.75
3 Brown, Gabe Air Force 1:08.01
4 Walden, Sedacy USAFA Prep 1:09.07
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 1:09.44
6 Canady, Austin Metro State 1:10.35
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 3
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Phillip Unattached 1:07.17
2 O'Bryan, Sean Air Force 1:08.56
3 White, Chip Air Force 1:08.72
4 Desplinter, Nick Unattached 1:09.16
5 Shea, Anthony USAFA Prep 1:22.78
Men's 1000 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 2:29.41
2 Haftu, Mesfin Denver TC 2:33.89
3 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 2:35.64
4 Day, Dylan Unattached 2:36.56
5 Mordecai, Daniel Unattached 2:41.59
6 Retzlaff, Zack Unattached 2:43.43
7 Van Sant, Joseph Unattached 2:50.19
8 Rudnicki, Kevin Exceler8 TC 3:00.67
9 Matson, Ryan Exceler8 TC 3:14.27
Hatton, Miles Unattached DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Caseria, Robby Unattached 4:35.55
2 Hatton, Miles Unattached 4:54.16
3 Shaw, Garhett Unattached 5:11.72
4 Spale, Dan Denver TC 5:17.03
5 Matson, Ryan Exceler8 TC 5:23.97
Boyle, Andy Unattached DNS
klahn, daniel Exceler8 TC DNS
Barton, Forrest Predator Speed DNS
Men's 3000 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Kirk Unattached 8:45.88
2 Bucci, Anthony Unattached 9:36.71
3 Hagen, Luc Unattached 10:01.75
4 Hoof, Marcus Unattached 10:28.11
5 Kelling, Slade Unattached 10:40.83
6 Martin, Aaron Unattached 10:57.14
7 Butcher, Justin Unattached 11:10.78
Boyle, Andy Unattached DNS
Soto, Daniel USAFA Prep DNF
Runyon, Brian Unattached DNS
Simmons, Andrew Denver TC DNS
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Wilkin, Joey Unattached 8.42
2 Younggreen, Ryan REAL Training 8.46
3 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 8.46
4 Kaiser, Isiah Colorado 9.03
5 Romitti, Jacob Unat (USAFA) 9.21
6 Nethercutt, Dustin USAFA Prep 9.71
Riggs, Casey Air Force DNS
Men's Mile Relay
Final
=======================================================================
PL Sq Team Final
=======================================================================
1 A Colorado 3:18.20
2 A Northern Colorado 3:19.74
3 B Northern Colorado 3:21.39
4 A Air Force 3:21.66
5 A Denver TC 3:24.99
6 B Air Force 3:27.35
Men's High Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Bethea, Justin Adams State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.05m 6' 8.75"
3 Rex, Kobi Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"
4 McClurkin, Duane Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Linnin, Chris Predator Speed 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Campbell, Austin Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 McDowell, Evan Air Force 1.90m 6' 2.75"
8 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
9 Nelms, Ryan Unattached 1.80m 5' 10.75"
Berson, Tyler Air Force NH
Men's Pole Vault
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Dylan Air Force 5.50m 18' 0.50"
2 Uhle, Joey Air Force 5.50m 18' 0.50"
3 Pierson, Sam Unattached 4.90m 16' 0.75"
4 Ginger, Tyler Air Force 4.75m 15' 7"
5 Pater, Kyle Air Force 4.60m 15' 1"
6 Barlow, Andrew Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
7 Mueller, Christian Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
Rex, Kyle Landsharks RC NH
Pierson, Mark Above the Bar NH
Finke, John Unattached NH
Men's Long Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, John Air Force 6.70m 21' 11.75"
2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.67m 21' 10.75"
3 Campbell, Austin Unattached 6.44m 21' 1.50"
4 Peters, Anthony Unattached 6.15m 20' 2.25"
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 6.07m 19' 11"
6 Nelms, Ryan Unattached 5.39m 17' 8.25"
Men's Triple Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, John Air Force 14.69m 48' 2.50"
2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 14.30m 46' 11"
3 Dulaney, Julian Metro State 13.29m 43' 7.25"
Whalen, Jack Pack Leader TC NM
Men's Shot Put
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 18.12m 59' 5.50"
2 Baxter, Zach Adams State 16.65m 54' 7.50"
3 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.51m 54' 2"
4 Millar, Jonathan Adams State 15.83m 51' 11.25"
5 Reid, Samuel Unattached 15.03m 49' 3.75"
6 Spalding, Jackson Air Force 13.84m 45' 5"
7 McDowell, Evan Air Force 13.27m 43' 6.50"
8 Rivera, Miles Air Force 13.07m 42' 10.75"
9 Bilderbeck, Samuel Adams State 11.21m 36' 9.50"
Men's Weight Throw
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 17.34m 56' 10.75"
2 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.08m 52' 9.25"
3 Baxter, Zach Adams State 15.61m 51' 2.75"
4 Millar, Jonathan Adams State 15.02m 49' 3.50"
5 Hardy, Brooks Air Force 14.88m 48' 10"
6 McGuire, Reed Air Force 13.77m 45' 2.25"
Women's 60 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.55 1
2 Groce, Alexis Unattached 7.84 2
3 Lewis, Dawniele Unattached 7.90 3
4 Evans, Maya Unattached 7.91 4
5 Evans, London Unattached 7.96 1
6 Groce, Alexandria Unattached 7.97 5
7 Perry, Olivia Co-Flyers TC 8.06 2
8 Tesone, Gianna Unattached 8.14 1
9 Zeman, Shea REAL Training 8.15 3
10 Oancia, Sarah Co-Flyers TC 8.18 6
11 Sharpe, Rachel REAL Training 8.26 2
12 Jennings, Aureon Co-Flyers TC 8.27 7
13 Newman, Kyleen REAL Training 8.28 4
14 McCalman, Deasia Sprint50 TC 8.37 3
15 Rowland, Alexis Sprint50 TC 8.59 5
16 Moore, Maddison Sprint50 TC 8.71 4
17 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 9.11 5
18 Rich, Kimothy Denver TC 9.41 6
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.55
2 Groce, Alexis Unattached 7.84
3 Lewis, Dawniele Unattached 7.90
4 Evans, Maya Unattached 7.91
5 Groce, Alexandria Unattached 7.97
6 Oancia, Sarah Co-Flyers TC 8.18
7 Jennings, Aureon Co-Flyers TC 8.27
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Evans, London Unattached 7.96
2 Perry, Olivia Co-Flyers TC 8.06
3 Zeman, Shea REAL Training 8.15
4 Newman, Kyleen REAL Training 8.28
5 Rowland, Alexis Sprint50 TC 8.59
6 Rich, Kimothy Denver TC 9.41
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Tesone, Gianna Unattached 8.14
2 Sharpe, Rachel REAL Training 8.26
3 McCalman, Deasia Sprint50 TC 8.37
4 Moore, Maddison Sprint50 TC 8.71
5 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 9.11
Women's 300 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Alston, Naomi Air Force 40.83 1
2 Sharpe, Rachel REAL Training 42.84 1
3 Maccagnan, Megan Unattached 42.95 2
4 Newman, Kyleen REAL Training 43.19 1
5 Gilbertson, Zoe REAL Training 43.24 2
6 Zeman, Shea REAL Training 43.53 3
7 Chatmon, Avery USAFA Prep 44.34 2
8 Rowland, Alexis Sprint50 TC 45.10 3
9 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 45.14 3
10 Eccher, Athena USAFA Prep 45.73 4
11 Carew, Lauren Co-Flyers TC 46.93 4
12 Moore, Maddison Sprint50 TC 47.70 5
13 McCalman, Deasia Sprint50 TC 49.27 6
Johns, Sarah Metro State SCR
Oancia, Sarah Co-Flyers TC SCR
Storey, Jessica Metro State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Alston, Naomi Air Force 40.83
2 Gilbertson, Zoe REAL Training 43.24
3 Zeman, Shea REAL Training 43.53
4 Carew, Lauren Co-Flyers TC 46.93
Johns, Sarah Metro State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Sharpe, Rachel REAL Training 42.84
2 Maccagnan, Megan Unattached 42.95
3 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 45.14
Oancia, Sarah Co-Flyers TC SCR
Storey, Jessica Metro State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Newman, Kyleen REAL Training 43.19
2 Chatmon, Avery USAFA Prep 44.34
3 Rowland, Alexis Sprint50 TC 45.10
4 Eccher, Athena USAFA Prep 45.73
5 Moore, Maddison Sprint50 TC 47.70
6 McCalman, Deasia Sprint50 TC 49.27
Women's 500 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Erica Air Force 1:16.66
2 Myers, Morgan Metro State 1:19.21
3 Cerise, Alex Air Force 1:20.15
4 Chatmon, Avery USAFA Prep 1:21.18
5 Sborov, Amber Metro State 1:25.33
6 Eccher, Athena USAFA Prep 1:27.95
Women's 1000 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Mullen, Regan Unattached 3:14.56
2 Barrett, Magan Denver TC 3:22.77
3 Capek, Hannah Exceler8 TC 3:27.36
4 Wilson, Claire Exceler8 TC 3:30.55
5 Adelgren, Pamela Exceler8 TC 3:32.37
Women's 3000 Meters
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Alcala, Victoria Metro State 10:55.21
2 Rashid, Jamilah Metro State 10:59.46
Gee, Emma REAL Training DNF
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=======================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Zoe REAL Training 9.03 1
2 Johnson, Kyra Fresno State 9.09 2
3 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.15 3
4 Gomez, Kiana Unattached 9.29 4
5 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.52 5
6 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 9.66 6
7 Andrews, Amanda Pack Leader TC 9.78 1
8 Mauroudis, Morgan Unat (USAFA) 10.33 2
9 Casey, Gabrielle REAL Training 10.48 3
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 1
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Zoe REAL Training 9.03
2 Johnson, Kyra Fresno State 9.09
3 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.15
4 Gomez, Kiana Unattached 9.29
5 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.52
6 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 9.66
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 2
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Amanda Pack Leader TC 9.78
2 Mauroudis, Morgan Unat (USAFA) 10.33
3 Casey, Gabrielle REAL Training 10.48
Women's Mile Relay
Final
=======================================================================
PL Sq Team Final
=======================================================================
1 A Colorado 3:52.98
2 A Northern Colorado 3:54.53
3 A Air Force 3:59.06
4 A Exceler8 4:00.99
B Metro State DNS
Women's High Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Spires, Shelley Air Force 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Murray, Maciah Fresno State 1.65m 5' 5"
3 Kearney, Kiara Landsharks RC 1.65m 5' 5"
4 Pettit, Mackenzie Predator Speed 1.60m 5' 3"
5 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 1.55m 5' 1"
6 Rufenacht, Karlin Landsharks RC 1.50m 4' 11"
7 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 1.50m 4' 11"
8 Ries, Rylee Landsharks RC 1.45m 4' 9"
9 Eyre, Taelor Air Force 1.45m 4' 9"
Women's Pole Vault
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Andrea Above the Bar 3.80m 12' 5.50"
2 Vann, Riley Air Force 3.80m 12' 5.50"
3 Bell, Karissa Fresno State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
4 Harris, Lacy Unattached 3.50m 11' 5.75"
5 Bartlett, Cami Air Force 3.50m 11' 5.75"
6 Durbin, Hannah Air Force 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Casey, Gabrielle REAL Training 3.35m 10' 11.75"
8 Weaver, Caroline Fresno State 3.20m 10' 6"
9 Hickerson, Claire Air Force 3.05m 10' 0"
Butcher, Mackenzie Unattached NH
Women's Long Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Sears, Je'Nia Fresno State 6.19m 20' 3.75"
2 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 5.74m 18' 10"
3 Kiper, KristaBelle Unattached 5.48m 17' 11.75"
4 Ross, Angelea Air Force 5.19m 17' 0.50"
5 Lewis, Dawniele Unattached 4.94m 16' 2.50"
6 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 4.62m 15' 2"
7 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 4.33m 14' 2.50"
8 Seitz, Natalie Unat (USAFA) 3.91m 12' 10"
Women's Triple Jump
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Angelea Air Force 11.73m 38' 6"
2 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 11.08m 36' 4.25"
3 Akinlosotu, Funmi Air Force 10.79m 35' 5"
Lopes, Keisha Ann Pack Leader TC NM
Women's Shot Put
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 13.32m 43' 8.50"
2 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 13.10m 42' 11.75"
3 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 12.14m 39' 10"
4 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 11.68m 38' 4"
5 Suazo, Sierra Predator Speed 11.46m 37' 7.25"
6 Winn, Kelly Predator Speed 9.20m 30' 2.25"
Women's Weight Throw
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
=======================================================================
1 Hoelsken, Mikaela Adams State 18.85m 61' 10.25"
2 Showalter, Haley Unattached 16.42m 53' 10.50"
3 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 15.55m 51' 0.25"
4 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 15.51m 50' 10.75"
5 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 14.63m 48' 0"
6 Coleman, Kylie Fresno State 14.35m 47' 1"
7 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 14.13m 46' 4.25"
8 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 13.76m 45' 1.75"
9 Morgan, Ashley Air Force 12.94m 42' 5.50"
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21023 views
|